Endorse Judge Peck

Organizations

International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers
IAM District Lodge 751

Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU 587)

5th District Democrats
45th District Democrats

Current and Former Elected Officials

  • Claudia Balducci
    King County Council Chair
  • Bruce Bassett
    Former Mercer Island City Councilmember
  • Judy Clibborn
    Former State Rep. 41st District
  • Eileen Cody
    State Rep. 34th District
  • Dow Constantine
    King County Executive
  • Beth Doglio
    Former State Rep. 22nd District
  • Brian Emanuels
    Former Member, Mercer Island School District Board
  • Ken Glass
    Former Member, Mercer Island School District Board
  • Roger Goodman
    State Rep. 45th District
  • Larry Gossett
    Former King County Councilmember
  • Sen. Bob Hasegawa
    State Senator 11th District
  • Ralph Jorgenson
    Former Member, Mercer Island School District Board
  • Shelly Kloba
    State Rep. 1st District
  • Nick Licata
    Former Seattle City Councilmember
  • Marcie Maxwell
    Former State Rep. 41st District
  • Jim McDermott
    Former Member, U.S. House of Representatives
  • Dwight Pelz
    Former King County Councilmember
  • Sarah Perry
    King County Councilmember
  • Eric Pettigrew
    Former State Rep. 37th District
  • Gerry Pollet
    State Rep. 41st District
  • David Rosenbaum
    Mercer Island City Councilmember
  • Sharon Tomiko Santos
    State Rep. 37th District
  • Tana Senn
    State Rep. 41st District
  • My-Linh Thai
    State Rep. 41st District
  • Velma Veloria
    Former State Rep. 11th District
  • Wendy Weiker
    Mercer Island City Councilmember
  • Ted Weinberg
    Mercer Island City Councilmember
  • Brian Weinstein
    Former State Senator 41st LD
  • Lisa Wellman
    State Senator 41st District
  • Benson D. Wong
    Former Member, Mercer Island City Council 

Judges

Washington State Supreme Court

  • Justice Steve González, Chief Justice
  • Justice Charles Johnson
  • Justice Sheryl Gordon McCloud
  • Justice Susan Owens
  • Justice Debra Stephens
  • Justice Helen Whitener
  • Justice Mary Yu
  • Justice Bobbe Bridge (ret.)
  • Justice Faith Ireland (ret.)

Washington State Court of Appeals

  • The Hon. Bill Bowman
  • The Hon. Linda Coburn
  • The Hon. Lori K. Smith
  • The Hon. Mike Trickey (ret.)

King County Superior Court

  • The Hon. Patrick H. Oishi (Presiding Judge)
  • The Hon. Susan Amini
  • The Hon. Regina Cahan
  • The Hon. Andrea Darvas
  • The Hon. J. Michael Diaz
  • The Hon. Karen Donohue
  • The Hon. Marshall Ferguson
  • The Hon. Julia L. Garratt
  • The Hon. David Keenen
  • The Hon. Nelson K.H. Lee
  • The Hon. Adrienne McCoy
  • The Hon. Leroy McCullough
  • The Hon. Brian McDonald
  • The Hon. John McHale
  • The Hon. Annette Messitt
  • The Hon. Douglass North
  • The Hon. Judith Ramseyer
  • The Hon. Kristin V. Richardson
  • The Hon. Mary E. Roberts
  • The Hon. Andrea Robertson
  • The Hon. Averil B. Rothrock
  • The Hon. Michael Ryan
  • The Hon. Ken Schubert
  • The Hon. Michael R. Scott
  • The Hon. Catherine D. Shaffer
  • The Hon. Ketu Shah
  • The Hon. Julie A. Spector
  • The Hon. Aimée Sutton
  • The Hon. Tanya Thorp
  • The Hon. David Whedbee
  • The Hon. Sandra Widlan
  • The Hon. Josephine Wiggs-Martin
  • The Hon. Matthew Williams
  • The Hon. Melinda J. Young
  • The Hon. Charles Burdell (ret.)
  • he Hon. Terence Carroll (ret.)
  • The Hon. John Erlick (ret.)
  • The Hon. George Finkle (ret.)
  • The Hon. Helen Halpert (ret.)
  • The Hon. Michael Heavey (ret.)
  • The Hon. Bruce Heller (ret.)
  • The Hon. Hollis R. Hill (ret.)
  • The Hon. Laura C. Inveen (ret.)
  • The Hon. Larry Jordan (ret.)
  • The Hon. Dean S. Lum (ret.)
  • The Hon. Harry J. McCarthy (ret.)
  • The Hon. Carmen Otero (ret.)
  • The Hon. Jean A. Rietschel (ret.)
  • The Hon. Roger Rogoff (ret.)
  • The Hon. John R. Ruhl (ret.)
  • The Hon. J. Wesley Saint Clair (ret.)
  • The Hon. Carol Schapira (ret.)

Snohomish County Superior Court

The Hon. Anna Alexander

The Hon. Anita Farris

King County District Court 

  • The Hon. Virginia Amato
  • The Hon. Marcine Anderson
  • The Hon. Joseph Campagna
  • The Hon.  Kuljinder Dhillon
  • The Hon. Michael Finkle
  • The Hon. Michelle Gehlsen
  • The Hon. Laurel Gibson
  • The Hon. Nathaniel Green
  • The Hon. Corinna Harn
  • The Hon. Gregg Hirakawa
  • The Hon. Jill Klinge
  • The Hon. Rhonda Laumann
  • The Hon. Marcus Naylor
  • The Hon. Lisa O’Toole
  • The Hon. Lisa Paglisotti
  • The Hon. E. Rania Rampersad
  • The Hon. Rebecca Robertson
  • The Hon. Kristin Shotwell
  • The Hon. Elizabeth Stephenson
  • The Hon. Leah Taguba
  • The Hon. Brian Todd
  • The Hon. Matthew York
  • The Hon. Arthur Chapman (ret.)
  • The Hon. Mark Chow (ret.)
  • The Hon. David Christie (ret.)
  • The Hon. Mark Eide (ret.)
  • The Hon. Janet Garrow (ret.)
  • The Hon. Anne C. Harper (ret.)
  • The Hon. Fred Yeatts (ret.)

Pierce County District Court

The Hon. Karl Williams

Municipal Courts

  • The Hon. Andrea Beall, Puyallup
  • The Hon. Valerie Bouffiou, Lynnwood
  • The Hon. Faye R. Chess, Seattle
  • The Hon. Andrea Chin, Seattle
  • The Hon. Jessica Giner, Renton
  • The Hon. Anthony Gipe, Kent
  • The Hon. Willie J. Gregory (Presiding Judge), Seattle
  • The Hon. Jessica K. Ness, Monroe
  • The Hon. Kara M. Murphy Richards, Renton
  • The Hon. John Olson, Kirkland
  • The Hon. L. Stephen Rochon, Maple Valley
  • The Hon. Damon Shadid, Seattle
  • The Hon. N. Scott Stewart, Issaquah
  • The Hon. Kimberly Walden, Tukwila
  • Magistrate Robert E. Chung, Seattle
  • The Hon. Judith Hightower (ret.), Seattle
  • The Hon. Stephen E. Moore (ret.), Lynnwood
  • The Hon. Linda Portnoy (ret.), Lake Forest Park

Attorneys

  • Michael Adler
  • Warren Appleton, M.D., J.D.
  • Ted Barr
  • Eugene Bolin
  • Tom Carpenter
  • Lynne Chafetz
  • Bill Chapman
  • Shana Chung
  • Mike Costello
  • Erin Fairley
  • Neil Fox
  • Kay Frank
  • Neal Friedman
  • Michelle Goldberg
  • Robert Gombiner
  • Howard Goodfriend
  • Estera Gordon
  • Harvey Grad
  • Ester Greenfield
  • Dave Hallowell
  • Brad Hampton
  • Jordan Hecker
  • Bill Hochberg
  • Jay Krulewitch
  • Mike Larson
  • Judith Lonnquist
  • Mary Ruth Mann
  • Karen Murray
  • Michael Nance
  • Lenell Nussbaum
  • Mitch Riese
  • John Rothschild
  • Laurin Schweet
  • Jack Sheridan
  • Rod Stephens
  • John Stewart
  • Carla Tachau
  • Diane Taylor
  • Mike Taylor
  • Jessie Wing
  • John Whipple
  • Corrie Yackulic
  • Brian Zuanich

Community Leaders and Supporters

Titles listed are for identification purposes only.
  • Nancy Appleton
  • Mary Bartels, M.D.
  • Dave Bishop, M.D.
  • Janice Bishop, M.D.
  • David Bley
  • Jodie Buntain-Ricklefs
  • Carol Burton
  • Donna Caditz
  • Denise Chen
  • Mien-Chi Chen, M.D.
  • Linda Clark, M.D.
  • Jessica Crump
  • Whit Crump
  • Kim Demuth
  • Dionnie Dionisio
  • Janet Esfeld
  • Jane Fellner, M.D.
  • Brian Flaherty
  • John Ford
  • Amanda Gaberman
  • Michael Gaberman
  • Hana Gage
  • Mike Gage
  • Tawfik Gar-aouy
  • Alan Gleltzer, M.D.
  • Rod Gleysteen
  • Fred Glick
  • Peter Goodman
  • Bret Graham
  • Craig Greenberg, M.D.
  • Laurie Hamilton
  • Susan Hamilton
  • Mike Hartman
  • Jacque Hartman
  • Carol Hausmann
  • Jordan Hecker
  • Edward Hill
  • Rose Howe
  • Elizabeth Huber
  • Jeff Johnson
    Former President, WA State Labor Council
  • Doreen Kiss, M.D.
  • Herb Kloss, M.D.
  • Naomi Knight
  • Chris Lewis, DDS
  • Kristi Linsenmayer, DDS
  • Robin McCain
  • Angela McCann
  • David McCann
  • Kent McLeod
  • Mike Morris, M.D.
  • Dan Nordale
  • John Orehek
  • Paula Casey Orehek
  • Peter Ory, M.D.
  • Alex Palacios
  • Christine Palacios
  • Sanjiv Parikh, M.D.
  • Nardita Parikh
  • Bill Patz
  • David Peck
  • Joshua Peck
  • Kraig Peck
  • Joe Petrucci
  • Dean Poor
  • Geraldine Heckendorn Poor
  • Billy Pruchno
  • Sue Reichert
  • Lowell Ricklefs
  • Janelle Russell
  • James Sayre, M.D.
  • Sabra Sayre
  • Susan Schwartz
  • Brian Selby
  • Bev Seto
  • Tom Seto
  • Mark Sinkey, M.D.
  • Marian Sinkey
  • Suzanne Skone
  • Roxanne Springwater-Peck
  • Tim Stearns
  • Gail Steicker
  • Ian Sweet
  • Wasihun Tetemke
  • Rob Thomas
  • Kim Thunen
  • Laura Vernum
  • James Walker
  • LaHoma Walker
  • Bob Welland
  • Dane Wingerson, M.D.
  • Alice Woldt
    Former Chair, King County Democrats
  • Ezana Wasihun
  • Richard Wenger

Bar Ratings

Exceptionally Well Qualified

  • Loren Miller Bar Association
  • QLaw – The LGBTQ+ Bar Association of Washington
  • Latina/o Bar Association of Washington
  • Cardozo Society of Washington State

Well Qualified

  • King County Bar Association
  • The Joint Asian Bar Association of Washington
  • Washington Women Lawyers